2019 Competitions

Ladies' Championship (21 Shots)

First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
14 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
L KIPPS L KIPPS S CLARK S CLARK S CLARK
L TAYLOR
  S CLARK
 
  N SCALES N SCALES
 
  K MUDDLE
 
  D MARTIN M HOUNSLOW M HOUNSLOW
 
  M HOUNSLOW
 
  J BICKFORD J WOOD
 
  J WOOD
 

Updated September 7

top▲

Ladies' Handicap (21 Shots)

First Round by
14 July
Semi Final by
18 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
L KIPPS (9) L KIPPS L TAYLOR S CLARK
K MUDDLE (SCRATCH)
M HOUNSLOW (5) L TAYLOR
L TAYLOR (6)
N SCALES (3) N SCALES S CLARK
J BICKFORD (2)
S CLARK (9) S CLARK
J WOOD (8)

Updated September 7

 

Ladies'100 Up

First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
21 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
J WOOD J WOOD J WOOD L TAYLOR L KIPPS
M HOUNSLOW
  J FRENCH
 
  L TAYLOR L TAYLOR
 
  N SCALES
 
  S CLARK L KIPPS L KIPPS
 
  L KIPPS
 
  D MARTIN D MARTIN
 
J BICKFORD K MUDDLE
K MUDDLE

Updated September 7

top▲

Mens Championship (21 shots)

Prelim Round by
2 June
First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
28 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
C FRENCH J HUGGETT T FLAHERTY T FLAHERTY J BEASLEY J BEASLEY
J HUGGETT
  T FLAHERTY
 
  D WAINWRIGHT D WAINWRIGHT
 
D SCOTTING
 
  D CAMERON D BOOBIER J BEASLEY
 
  D BOOBIER
 
  I MILLER J BEASLEY
 
  J BEASLEY
 
  D PARKS A BICKFORD I ATKINSON P HOUNSLOW
 
  A BICKFORD
 
  I ATKINSON I ATKINSON
 
  A TAYLOR
 
  M WOOD R FULLER P HOUNSLOW
 
  R FULLER
 
S SCALES S SCALES P HOUNSLOW
J EYLES
T HEDDERMAN P HOUNSLOW
P HOUNSLOW

Updated September 7

top▲

Mens Handicap (21 Shots)

First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
28 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
I ATKINSON (0) P BROMHAM (0) D CAMERON D CAMERON A BICKFORD
P BROMHAM (0)
D CAMERON (0) D CAMERON (0)
P HOUNSLOW (6)
J EYLES (4) J HUGGETT (2) A TAYLOR
J HUGGETT (2)
  A TAYLOR (9)
 
  D WAINWRIGHT (8) D WAINWRIGHT A BICKFORD
 
  D BOOBIER (7)
 
A BICKFORD (2) A BICKFORD (2) A BICKFORD
D SCOTTING (1)
S SCALES (3) S SCALES (3) w/o
I MILLER (5)

Updated September 7

top▲

Mens 100 Up

First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
28 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
P HOUNSLOW J HUGGETT J HUGGETT w/o A BICKFORD A TAYLOR
J HUGGETT
R FULLER I MILLER
I MILLER
  A BICKFORD A BICKFORD
 
  J EYLES
 
  T HEDDERMAN D BOOBIER A TAYLOR
 
  D BOOBIER
 
  R BROWN A TAYLOR w/o
 
S SCALES A TAYLOR
A TAYLOR

Updated September 7

top▲

Married Pairs (21 Ends)

First Round by
14 July
Semi Final by
18 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
A & S CLARK J & M WOOD J & M WOOD J & M WOOD
J & M WOOD
J & A BICKFORD N & S SCALES
N & S SCALES
A & I ATKINSON L & R FULLER L & A TAYLOR
L & R FULLER
J & C FRENCH L & A TAYLOR
L & A TAYLOR

Updated September 20

top▲

Mixed Over 65s (21 Shots)

Prelim Round by
2 June
First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
28 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
R FULLER D BOOBIER L KIPPS D CAMERON D CAMERON A TAYLOR
D BOOBIER
M FIELD L KIPPS
L KIPPS
  D CAMERON D CAMERON w/o
 
K OLLEY
 
  C FRENCH P BROMHAM w/o J BEASLEY
 
  P BROMHAM
 
  J FRENCH J BEASLEY
 
  J BEASLEY
 
  D WAINWRIGHT P HOUNSLOW P HOUNSLOW A TAYLOR
 
  P HOUNSLOW
 
  D SCOTTING A CLARK
 
  A CLARK
 
  J HUGGETT T HEDDERMAN A TAYLOR w/o
 
  T HEDDERMAN
 
J EYLES J EYLES A TAYLOR
M HOUNSLOW
A TAYLOR A TAYLOR
S CLARK

Updated September 7

top▲

Mixed Drawn Pairs (21 Ends)

First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
14 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
L TAYLOR/D BOOBIER N SCALES/S CLARK N SCALES/S CLARK C LANGLEY/D SCOTTING C LANGLEY/D SCOTTING
N SCALES/S CLARK
  M FIELD/D PARKS
 
  K MUDDLE/J EYLES C LANGLEY/D SCOTTING
 
  sub C LANGLEY/D SCOTTING
 
  J HUGGETT/L KIPPS A CLARK/S SCALES  S SCALES/A CLARK
 
  A CLARK/S SCALES
 
  I MILLER/J BEASLEY G LANGLEY/A TAYLOR
 
  sub G LANGLEY/A TAYLOR
 

Updated September 7

top▲

Mixed Two Woods (21 Shots)

First Round by
14 July
Semi Final by
18 August
Final
7 & 8 September
Winner
A TAYLOR A TAYLOR A TAYLOR A TAYLOR
J HUGGETT
D BOOBIER D BOOBIER
D SCOTTING
L KIPPS D MARTIN J EYLES
D MARTIN
J EYLES J EYLES
R FULLER

Updated September 7

top▲

Mixed Sevens (Best of 3 Sets)

First Round by
23 June
Second Round by
28 July
Semi Final by
25 August
Final
7 &8 September
Winner
J EYLES J EYLES D BOOBIER D BOOBIER D BOOBIER
R FULLER
  D BOOBIER
 
  P HOUNSLOW P HOUNSLOW
 
  S CLARK
 
  L KIPPS A TAYLOR D WAINWRIGHT
 
  A TAYLOR
 
  D WAINWRIGHT D WAINWRIGHT
 
  J HUGGETT
 

Updated September 7

top▲

Mixed Drawn Triples (18 Ends)

First Round
Thursday August 15
5.45 PM
Semi Final
Thursday August 22
5.30 PM
Final
Wednesday September 4
 5 PM
Winners
J BICKFORD/C MORTON/S SCALES M FIELD (sub)/J BICKFORD/C MORTON J BICKFORD/C MORTON/S SCALESJ BICKFORD/C MORTON/S SCALES
A ALLCORN/L LAW/A BICKFORD
J FRENCH/P BROMHAM/A TAYLOR J FRENCH/P BROMHAM/A TAYLOR
C FRENCH/N SCALES/J BEASLEY
S BELL/L PAVER/S CLARK S BELL/I MILLER (sub)/L PAVER S BELL/I MILLER (sub)/L PAVER
J HUGGETT/D PARKS/L KIPPS
J BROWN/J EYLES/T FLAHERTY J BROWN/J EYLES/T FLAHERTY
R BELL/D MARTIN/I ATKINSON

Updated September 5

top▲

Rules For Club Competitions